Find a meeting TODAY!

Click on the day of the week below


Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday



Sunday

AFTON

Afton Group
7:00 PM
St. Ann’s Episcopal
125 Main St. Rt. 7
(O,D)
2nd (O,SP,D)

ANDES

AA in Andes Group
7:00 PM
Presbyterian Church
70 Delaware Ave.
(C,D)
HA

CENTRAL BRIDGE

Bridge Over Troubled Water Group
7:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran Church
185 Church St
(O,ST)
4th (O,BB)
If (5th Sun TR)

COOPERSTOWN

Cooperstown Group
4:00 PM
First Baptist Church
19 Elm St.
(C,BB)

DOWNSVILLE

Downsville Group
Colchester Comm
Church
7:00 PM
Maple Ave.
15151 Route 30
(O,D)
(Last O,SP,A)

HOBART

Meditation Meeting
11:00 AM
Freedom House
65 Maple Ave.
(Meditation,D)

JEFFERSON

Covered Bridge Group
6:00PM
Buckhill Farms
185 Fuller Rd.
(O,BB)
(Last SP)

ONEONTA

Live and Let Live Group
2:00 PM
22 Elm St.
(The Turning Point)
Oneonta, NY 13820
(O,D)

ONEONTA

Pride and Allies Group
(LGBTQIA and Allies welcome)
4:30 PM
St. James Episcopal Church
305 Main street
Oneonta, NY 13820
(O,D)
HA

ONEONTA

Oneonta Sunday
Night Group

8:00 PM
Elm Park Methodist
401 Chestnut St.
(C,D)
HA

RICHFIELD SPRINGS

Gratitude Group
7:30 PM
St. Joseph’s RC
Canadarago St.
(O,D)
Third (O,SP,A)
HA

WALTON

Easy Does It
8:00 PM
New Directions
2942 Cty Hwy 23.
(O,D)
HA

Back to Top



Monday

BOVINA

Bovina Group
7:00 PM
United Presbyterian Church
5177 Bovina Rd,
Bovina Center, NY
(O,BB)

COBLESKILL

Women’s Fellowship Group

7:00 PM
United Methodist Church
107 Chapel St.
(O-GV)

COBLESKILL

Clean & Sober
7:00 PM
United Methodist Church
107 Chapel St.
(O-D)
(3rd Mon TR)
HA

COOPERSTOWN

Cooperstown Group
12:00 NOON
Christ Episcopal Church
Parish Hall
69 Fair St,
(C,D)

COOPERSTOWN

Cooperstown Group
As Bill Sees It
8:00 PM
First Baptist Church
19 Elm St.
(C,D)

DELHI

All or Nothing
12:00 NOON
The Turning Point
167 Main St.
(O, Lit-Came 2 Believe)
HA

 

DEPOSIT

Live and Let Live
8:00 PM
Christ Episcopal Church
14 Monument St.
(C,Lit)
HA

FLEISCHMANNS

Step in the Right Direction Group
7:00 PM
Baptist Church
985 Old Rt. 28
(C,LS)
HA

 
SCHOHARIE

Recovery Group
12:00 NOON
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St.
(O,D)
HA

SIDNEY

First things First
7:00 PM
Methodist Church
12 Liberty St.
(O,D)

STAMFORD

Stamford Group
7:00 PM
United Methodist
88 Main St.
(C,D) Last TR)
HA

WALTON

Walton Group
8:00 PM
St. John’s Catholic Church
25 Benton Ave.
(C,D)
(Last Ann)

ONEONTA

Morning Reflections
7:30 AM
St. James Episcopal
Church
305 Main St.
(C,Lit)
HA

ONEONTA

live449 Group
12:00 NOON
22 Elm St.
(O,D)
HA

ONEONTA

Cornerstone Group
5:30 PM
First United
Presbyterian Church
2 Walling Ave.
(O,ST)

OTEGO

Back to Basics Group
7:30 PM
United Methodist
10 Church St.
(O,D)
(3rd-O,A)
(Last ST/T)


Back to Top



Tuesday

COBLESKILL

Cobleskill Group
7:00 PM
United Methodist Church
107 Chapel St.
(O,ST)
HA

COOPERSTOWN

Cooperstown Group
8:00 PM
Christ Episcopal Church
Parish Hall
69 Fair St.
(C,D)(C,B)
(C,ST,LT)

DELHI

All or Nothing
12:00 NOON
The Turning Point
167 Main St.
(O,BB)
HA

DELHI

Delhi Group
7:00 PM
St. John’s Episcopal
Church
134 Main St.
(C,ST)
(Last TR)

DOWNSVILLE

Tuesday Night
Women’s Group

Colchester Comm
Church
7:00 PM
15151 Route 30
(O,W,D)

 

HOBART

One Great Hour of Sharing
12:00 NOON
Presbyterian Church
78 Maple Ave.
(C,ST,Lit)
HA

ONEONTA

Morning Reflections
7:30 AM
St. James Episcopal
Church
305 Main St.
(C,D)
HA

ONEONTA

live449 Group
12:00 NOON
22 Elm St.
12:00PM
(C,ST)
(Last Tues. TR)
HA

ONEONTA

Big Book Step
Study Group
5:30 PM
22 Elm St.
(O,BB,ST)
HA

ONEONTA

Beginners More About Alcoholism Group
6:00 PM
First United
Presbyterian Church
2 Walling Ave.
(SP,O,D)

ROXBURY

Roxbury Group
7:00 PM
Jay Gould Memorial Church
53837 Ste Rt 30
(C,SP,D)
1st C,ST)
HA

SCHOHARIE

Recovery Group
12:00 NOON
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St.
(O,D)
HA

UNADILLA

Unadilla Group
7:00 PM
Sept-May
Methodist Church
73 Main St.
Jun-Aug
Martin Brook Park
(O,D)

Back to Top



Wednesday

COBLESKILL

Women’s Fellowship
Meeting Group

6:30 PM
Methodist Church
107 Chapel St.
(C,BB)

COOPERSTOWN

Cooperstown Group
12:00 NOON
Christ Episcopal Church
Parish Hall
69 Fair St.
(C,D)

COOPERSTOWN

Cooperstown Group
8:00 PM
First Baptist Church
19 Elm St.
(B,LS)

DELHI

All or Nothing
12:00 NOON
The Turning Point
167 Main St.
(O,LS)
HA

HOBART

One Great Hour of Sharing
12:00 NOON
Presbyterian Church
78 Maple Ave.
(O,BB)
HA

JEFFERSON

Covered Bridge Group
7:00PM
Buckhill Farms
185 Fuller Rd.
(O,B)

MERIDALE

Meridale Group
7:00 PM
The Community Church
55 Co. Rt. 10
1(O,B) 2(C,D)
Last Weds (A)
HA

MIDDLEBURGH

Back to Basics Group
7:00 PM
Middleburgh Reformed
Church Hall
178 River St.
(O,BB)

ONEONTA

Morning Reflections
7:30 AM
St. James Episcopal
Church
305 Main St.
(O,BB)
HA

ONEONTA

Lunch Bunch Group
1:00 PM
St. Mary’s School
Annex
26 Elm St.
(C,D)
HA

ONEONTA

As Bill Sees It
7:00 PM
St. James Episcopal
Church
305 Main St.
(O, SP,D)
HA

SCHOHARIE

Recovery Group
12:00 NOON
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St.
(O,ST)
HA

SIDNEY

Sidney Gratitude Group
7:00 PM
Sacred Heart RC
Old Church
15 Liberty St
(C,D)

WALTON

Easy Does It
8:00 PM
New Directions
2942 Cty Hwy 23
(C,BB)
HA

Back to Top



Thursday

COBLESKILL

Women’s Fellowship Group
STEP MEETING
NOON
United Methodist Church
107 Chapel St.
(O-STEP)
HA

COOPERSTOWN

Cobleskill Group
7:00 PM
United Methodist Church
107 Chapel St.
(O-BB)
HA

COOPERSTOWN

Cooperstown Group
8:00 pm
Christ Episcopal Church
Parish House
69 Fair St.
(O,SP,D)

DELHI

All or Nothing
12:00 NOON
The Turning Point
167 Main St.
(O,ST)
HA

DELHI

Delhi Group
7:00 PM
St. Johns Episcopal
1341/2 Main St.
(O,BB)
HA

DEPOSIT

Live and Let Live
8:00 PM
Christ Episcopal Church
14 Monument St.
(C,D)
HA

ESPERANCE

Freedom Group
7:00 PM
Esperance Methodist Church
175 Main Street
(D)

MARGARETTEVILLE

New Beginnings
12:00 NOON
Advent Christian Church
109 Maple St.
(C, LIT)
HA

ONEONTA

Morning Reflections
7:30 AM
St. James Episcopal
Church
305 Main St.
(C,Came to Believe)
HA

ONEONTA

live449 Group
12:00 NOON
22 Elm St.
(O,D)
HA

OTEGO

Back to Basics Group
7:30 PM
United Methodist
10 Church St.
(O,LS)
(1st O,SP)

SCHOHARIE

Recovery Group
12:00 NOON
Heritage House
258 Main St.
(O,BB)
HA

SOUTH EDMESTON

So. Edmeston Early Sunset Group
7:00 PM
So.Edmeston Comm Church
4259 County Hwy
18
(O,D)

WALTON

Beginners Group
8:00 PM
Christ Episcopal Church
41 Gardner Place
(O,B)

Back to Top



Friday

COBLESKILL

Women’s Fellowship
Meeting Group

6:30 PM
United Methodist Church
107 Chapel St.
(C,D) (Last O,Ann)

COOPERSTOWN

Cooperstown Group
12:00 NOON
First Baptist Church
19 Elm St.
(O,D)

COOPERSTOWN

Main Purpose Group
7:00 PM
Presbyterian Church House
25 Church St.
(O,BB,ST)

DELHI

All or Nothing
12:00 NOON
The Turning Point
167 Main St.
(O,D)
HA

DELHI

Delhi Group
7:00 PM
St. Johns Episcopal
134 Main St.
(C ,D)
(LAST. ANN)
HA

HANCOCK

Winners Circle Group
7:00 PM
Father Rausch Memorial Hall
346 W Main St.
(O,D)

MARGARETTEVILLE

New Beginnings
7:00 PM
Advent Christian Church
109 Maple St.
(C,B)

ONEONTA

Morning
Reflections

7:30 AM
St. James Episcopal
Church
305 Main St.
(C,ST, 2nd T)
HA

ONEONTA

Big Book
11:45 AM
22 Elm St.
(O,BB,last B)
HA

ONEONTA

Lunch Bunch Group
1:00 PM
St. Mary’s School
Annex
26 Elm St.
(O,D)
HA

ONEONTA

Serenity Sisters
6:30 PM
First United
Presbyterian
Church
2 Walling Ave.
(C) Women’s Step

ONEONTA

Oneonta Men’s
Group

6:30 PM
First United
Presbyterian Church
2 Walling Ave.
(O,SP/D)
(Last Coed)

RICHFIELD SPRINGS

Gratitude Group
8:00 PM
St. Joseph’s RC
Canadarago St.
(C,BB)
HA

SCHOHARIE

Recovery Group
12:00 NOON
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St.
(O,D)
HA

SCHOHARIE

Steppin’ To Serenity Group
8:00 PM
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St.
(SP,O,D)
(Last Ann)

STAMFORD

Stamford Group
7:00 PM
United Methodist
88 Main St.
Alternates
(O,D/O,SP)
HA
Friday

Back to Top



Saturday

ANDES

Little Delaware Group
6:00 PM
St. James Episcopal Church
55 Lake
Delaware Drive
(O,SP)

COOPERSTOWN

Cooperstown Group
7:30 AM
Christ Episcopal Church Parish Hall
69 Fair St,
(C,ST)

DELHI

All or Nothing
12:00 NOON
The Turning Point
167 Main St.
(O,D)
HA

HAMDEN

Bridge Group
9:00 AM
1st Presbyterian
35806 St. Hwy 10
(C,D)

JEFFERSON

Jefferson Sat. Nite Living Sober Group
8:00 PM
Jefferson United Methodist
158 Main St.
(O,D)

MIDDLEBURGH

Back to Basics Group
7:00 PM
Middleburgh Reformed Church Hall
Corner 178 River St. &
Middlefort Rd.
(O,BB/SP)

ONEONTA

Morning Reflections
7:30 AM
St. James Episcopal
Church
305 Main St.
(C,SP,D)
HA

ONEONTA

Seeking Serenity
12:00 NOON
22 Elm St.
(O,D,)
(Last O,A)
HA

ONEONTA

Saturday Night Live Group
6:30 PM
St. James Episcopal
Church
305 Main St.
(O,SP,D)
HA

SCHOHARIE

Recovery Group
12:00 NOON
Schoharie Reformed Church
258 Main St.
(O,D)
HA

WALTON

Easy Does It
8:00 PM
New Directions
2942 Cty Hwy 23
(O,SP)
HA

Back to Top